Cannot get running state of vms via getMachineStates

Discussion about using the VirtualBox API, Tutorials, Samples.

Cannot get running state of vms via getMachineStates

Postby rshaw » 13. Aug 2013, 21:40

I filed a bug with the official tracker but I was hoping I could get some feedback here as to whether the bug is valid. I know sometimes it can take quite some time before the bug is looked at. For the sake of not double posting information, you may read details at the following report:

https://www.virtualbox.org/ticket/12029
rshaw
 
Posts: 15
Joined: 11. Feb 2013, 17:04

Re: Cannot get running state of vms via getMachineStates

Postby noteirak » 13. Aug 2013, 23:52

I can directly reproduce it with your sample code, so confirmed for me
Hyperbox - Virtual Infrastructure Manager - https://kamax.io/hbox/
Manage your VirtualBox infrastructure the free way!
noteirak
Site Moderator
 
Posts: 5198
Joined: 13. Jan 2012, 11:14
Primary OS: Debian other
VBox Version: OSE Debian
Guest OSses: Debian, Win 2k8, Win 7


Return to The VirtualBox API

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest